In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 635,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
838 SqFt
$ 635,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
838 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 838
Square Footage 838 sqft
Price per Sqft $757
MLS® Listing ID R3124144
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $442/mo
Year Built 2006
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
MOVE-IN READY! Experience luxury at "The Seasons" by Polygon in this high-floor corner unit. Boasting brand-new paint throughout and brand-new laminate wood flooring in both bedrooms, this pristine home is completely turn-key. Enjoy a desirable North East exposure with breathtaking panoramic views of snow-capped mountains and the city skyline. The spacious layout features two bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite, and a modern kitchen with an oversized granite slab countertop and S/S appliances. Enjoy resort amenities including a gym, spa, and steam room. Steps from Lansdowne Skytrain, shopping, and dining, and directly next to Kwantlen Polytechnic University (KPU), this is a perfect choice for luxury living or a prime investment! OPEN HOUSE MAY 16 SAT 2-4PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations